Home / Cups and serving supplies / Flexo · Large quantities

Flexo paper cups for large quantities

Also called: Flexo printing on cups, Cup printing plate, Printed cups in bulk, cup printing 10000

For 10,000 cups and up: the lowest price per pc, and you pay for the plate once and we keep it for your next orders.

Flexo paper cups for large quantities
Prices before VAT — Wall: Double wall · Size: 4 oz · Number of colors: 1 color · Lid: No lid
QuantityPrice per cupTotal
10,0000.204 SAR2,040.00 SAR
20,0000.204 SAR4,080.00 SAR
30,0000.204 SAR6,120.00 SAR
50,000Request a quote—
Min. order10,000 cup
Print methodFlexo up to 4 colors
Min. order10,000 cups per design
Printing plateSAR 450 per color, one time
MaterialPaperboard single wall or double wall

Flexo is machine printing on the cup paper before it’s formed, with a plate (flexible polymer plate) for each color. The plate is made once for your design and we keep it, so if you reorder the same design you don’t pay for it again. The cup price is the same for 1 color or 4, the only difference is the number of plates. It suits cafés and chains that use large quantities and want the lowest price per piece, single or double wall. Under 10,000 cups, digital (full color) or screen printing (1 color) is a better fit.

Bulk custom paper cups with flexo

Flexo prints the cup paper on a machine before the cup is formed, using one flexible polymer plate per color, up to four colors. The plates are made once for your design and kept with us, so a reorder of the same design needs no new plates. It suits café chains and busy coffee shops, single wall or double wall.

Upload your logo on the site and see the cup in 3D. The plate cost is shown with your order, we send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay after you approve it. Under 10,000 cups, digital (full color) or screen printing (one color) fits better.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Flexo paper cups for large quantities cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 10,000 cup at 0.204 SAR per cup, 20,000 cup at 0.204 SAR per cup, 30,000 cup at 0.204 SAR per cup. Minimum order 10,000 cup, and you see the exact price before you order.

What is the minimum order for flexo cups?

10,000 cups per design.

Do I pay for the printing plates again on reorders?

No. The plates are kept with us, so the same design reorders without new plates.

Does the number of colors change the cup price?

The cup price is the same for one color or four, only the number of plates changes.