Home / Cups and serving supplies / Injection-molded cups

Printed injection-molded cups

Also called: Injection-molded cup, full injection, Rigid plastic cup, Printed silver cup, Thick plastic cup with logo

Thick molded plastic cup, silver metallic, frosted white or black, gives a premium cup feel for cold drinks.

Printed injection-molded cups
Prices before VAT — Color: Silver metallic · Size: 12 oz
QuantityPrice per cupTotal
1,0000.68 SAR680.00 SAR
3,0000.68 SAR2,040.00 SAR
5,0000.68 SAR3,400.00 SAR
10,0000.68 SAR6,800.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 cup
MaterialInjection-molded PP plastic (thick)
ColorsSilver metallic · Snow white · Black
Sizes12 · 16 oz
LidClear

The injection cup is PP plastic, injection molded, with a thick rigid wall that doesn’t crush by hand, in silver metallic, frosted white or black. Common in cafés for iced coffee, mojito and cold drinks, and customers keep it after they finish. We print your logo on it, available in 12 and 16 oz with lid. We price it for you by color, size and quantity.

Reusable plastic cups for cafés

Injection-molded cups are made of thick PP plastic that does not bend when you squeeze it. They come in silver metallic, frost white or black, in 12 oz and 16 oz with a clear lid, and cafés use them for iced coffee, mojito and cold drinks. Many customers keep the cup after they finish, so your logo stays with them.

Upload your logo on the site and it picks up your colors by itself, then shows the design on a 3D model you can turn with your finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. Send us the order on WhatsApp, we send a proof with sizes and colors, and you pay only after you approve it.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Printed injection-molded cups cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 cup at 0.68 SAR per cup, 3,000 cup at 0.68 SAR per cup, 5,000 cup at 0.68 SAR per cup, 10,000 cup at 0.68 SAR per cup. Minimum order 1,000 cup, and you see the exact price before you order.

What colors do injection cups come in?

Silver metallic, frost white and black, each with a clear lid.

Which sizes are available?

12 oz and 16 oz. The minimum order is 1000 cups.

What is the difference between an injection cup and a normal plastic cup?

An injection cup is molded from thick PP, so it feels rigid and reusable. A normal clear cup is thin PET and is used once.