Home / Cups and serving supplies / Screen printing · 1 color

Paper cups printed in 1 color (screen printing)

Also called: Screen printing on cups, Printed coffee cup with logo, Printed double wall cup, Printed single wall cup, Printed black cups

White or black cup from our stock, we print your logo in 1 color. The cheapest option, from 500 cups.

Paper cups printed in 1 color (screen printing)
Prices before VAT — Wall: Double wall · Size: 4 oz · Cup color: White · Lid: No lid
QuantityPrice per cupTotal
5000.344 SAR172.00 SAR
1,0000.344 SAR344.00 SAR
3,0000.324 SAR972.00 SAR
5,0000.294 SAR1,470.00 SAR
10,0000.204 SAR2,040.00 SAR
Min. order500 cup
Print methodScreen printing 1 color
Cup colorWhite or black (from our stock)
MaterialPaperboard single wall or double wall
LidWhite on white cups, black on black
Production timeConfirmed with the proof

Screen printing uses a mesh (screen) for each color, and the ink passes through its openings onto the ready cup. That’s why it suits a 1-color logo: black, green or gold on a white cup, and white or gold on a black cup. The cups are in our stock, so you choose the size, wall (double for hot drinks with no sleeve, single for the budget option) and cup color, and see the price right away. If your logo has more than 1 color or you want the whole cup printed with a full design, see digital (from 500 cups) or flexo (from 10,000 cups).

Screen printed coffee cups with logo

Screen printing pushes ink through a screen for each color onto a ready cup, so it fits a one-color logo: black, green or gold on a white cup, white or gold on a black cup. You choose the cup size, single wall or double wall (double holds hot drinks without a sleeve), and the cup color, and you see the price right away. The lid matches the cup, white or black.

Upload your logo on the site and see the cup in 3D with the price per cup for each quantity. Lead time is confirmed with the proof. If your logo has more colors, look at digital (from 500 cups) or flexo (from 10,000 cups).

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Paper cups printed in 1 color (screen printing) cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 500 cup at 0.344 SAR per cup, 1,000 cup at 0.344 SAR per cup, 3,000 cup at 0.324 SAR per cup, 5,000 cup at 0.294 SAR per cup, 10,000 cup at 0.204 SAR per cup. Minimum order 500 cup, and you see the exact price before you order.

What is the minimum order for screen printed cups?

500 cups.

Can I print a multi-color logo with screen printing?

Screen printing is for a one-color logo. For full color, choose digital printing.

Which cup colors are available?

White or black cups from our stock, with a white or black lid to match.