Home / Boxes and packaging / Coffee and cup carriers

Café dessert tray ⁦12.5×12.5×3⁩

A dessert piece with coffee

Café dessert tray 12.5×12.5×3
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.30 SAR1,300.00 SAR
3,0000.90 SAR2,700.00 SAR
5,0000.55 SAR2,750.00 SAR
10,0000.45 SAR4,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 12.5 cm · Width 12.5 cm · Height 3 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Self-locking dessert tray (double rim, wrapped corners). A dessert slice with coffee. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your branding on every side.

Dessert trays for cafés

A dessert tray sized ⁦12.5×12.5×3⁩ cm for a single slice served with coffee. It locks by itself with a double rim and folded corners, so it needs no glue. It is made of 350 gsm ivory board, printed in full color offset on the outside with gloss or matte lamination.

Upload your logo on the site, it picks up your colors, and you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with a finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. Your order reaches us on WhatsApp, we send a proof with sizes and colors, and you pay after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Café dessert tray 12.5×12.5×3 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.30 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 0.90 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 0.55 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 0.45 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

Does the dessert tray need glue?

No. It is a self-locking tray with a double rim and folded corners.

Who uses this tray?

Cafés and coffee shops that serve a slice of cake or dessert next to the coffee.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum order is 1000 trays.