Home / Boxes and packaging / Pizza and grills

Grill box ⁦47×47×10⁩

Grills, rice and madghout, half and full kilo

Grill box 47×47×10
Prices before VAT
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0004.25 SAR4,250.00 SAR
3,0002.90 SAR8,700.00 SAR
5,0002.35 SAR11,750.00 SAR
10,0002.25 SAR22,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 47 cm · Width 47 cm · Height 10 cm
MaterialWhite E-flute corrugated board
Print2 colors on the corrugated board
FinishNo lamination

Pizza box. Grills, rice and madghout, half and 1 kg. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your branding on every side.

Grill boxes for rice and mandi restaurants

A ⁦47×47×10⁩ cm grill box for mixed grills, mandi, madghout and rice platters sold by the half or full kilo. It is white E-flute corrugated board with two-color print and no lamination, built like a pizza box but deeper.

Upload your logo and the site picks up your colors, then shows the box as a 3D model you can turn with a finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. We send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay only after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Grill box 47×47×10 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 4.25 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 2.90 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 2.35 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 2.25 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

Does this box fit a full rice platter?

It is ⁦47×47×10⁩ cm, made for grills and rice by the half or full kilo.

Is the grill box corrugated?

Yes, white E-flute corrugated board.

What is the minimum order for grill boxes?

The minimum order is 1000 boxes.