Home / Boxes and packaging / Gifts and perfumes

Printed cylinder tube with metal bottom

Also called: Cylinder box, Paper tube, cylinder nuts tube, cylinder coffee tube

Paper cylinder tube with metal bottom, easy-open top and plastic lid, for nuts, coffee and sweets.

Printed cylinder tube with metal bottom
Prices before VAT
QuantityPrice per boxTotal
1,0003.12 SAR3,120.00 SAR
3,0002.47 SAR7,410.00 SAR
5,0002.08 SAR10,400.00 SAR
10,000Request a quote—
Min. order1,000 box
Diameter × height84 mm × 12 cm (65 · 73 · 99 diameters on request)
BottomMetal
OpeningEasy-open tin + plastic lid
PrintFull color on the body
Production time≈ 25 days

A paperboard cylinder tube fully printed with your branding, with a metal bottom, an easy-open tin top and a plastic lid that closes it again. Keeps nuts, coffee, dates and sweets, and its shape gives your product shelf presence. Available diameters 65 · 73 · 84 · 99 mm, length to your order; the price here is for 84 mm diameter and 12 cm length.

Printed cylinder boxes for nuts and coffee

A round paper tube printed all over with your brand. It has a metal bottom, an easy-open foil top and a plastic lid that closes it again, so it keeps nuts, coffee, dates and sweets fresh. The shown size is 84 mm across and 12 cm tall.

Upload your logo and the site picks up its colors by itself. You see the design on a 3D model you can turn with your finger, with the price per piece for each quantity, before you order.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Printed cylinder tube with metal bottom cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 box at 3.12 SAR per box, 3,000 box at 2.47 SAR per box, 5,000 box at 2.08 SAR per box. Minimum order 1,000 box, and you see the exact price before you order.

What sizes do the paper tubes come in?

Diameters of 65, 73, 84 and 99 mm, and you choose the length. The price on this page is for 84 mm × 12 cm.

Can the tube be closed again after opening?

Yes. Under the easy-open foil top there is a plastic lid that snaps back on.

What is the minimum order for printed tubes?

The minimum is 1000 tubes, printed in full color around the body.