Home / Boxes and packaging / Gifts and perfumes

Drawer box with ribbon ⁦16×9×5.5⁩

Chocolates and premium sweets, two ribbon holes to pull

Drawer box with ribbon 16×9×5.5
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.75 SAR1,750.00 SAR
3,0001.10 SAR3,300.00 SAR
5,0000.95 SAR4,750.00 SAR
10,0000.85 SAR8,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 16 cm · Width 9 cm · Height 5.5 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Drawer box (sleeve + sliding tray). Chocolate and premium sweets, with two ribbon holes for pulling. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your identity designed on every side.

Rectangular drawer boxes for chocolate shops

This drawer box is a long rectangle, ⁦16×9×5.5⁩ cm, made for a row of chocolates or a small sweets selection. The tray slides out of the printed sleeve, and two ribbon holes let the customer pull it open. It is made of 350 gsm ivory board, full color print on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

On the site you upload your logo, the colors are picked up automatically, and the box appears as a 3D model you can rotate. You also see the price per piece for each quantity before ordering. Your order comes to us on WhatsApp, and we print only after you approve the proof.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Drawer box with ribbon 16×9×5.5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.75 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.10 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 0.95 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 0.85 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

Who usually orders this size?

Chocolate shops, dessert shops and cafés that sell small gift selections, and companies that give sweets at events.

Is it printed on the inside too?

This box is printed full color on the outside. If you need something different, tell us on WhatsApp when you send the order.

What is the minimum quantity?

1000 pcs. You can see the price per piece for each quantity on the product page.