Home / Boxes and packaging / Gifts and perfumes

Drawer box with ribbon ⁦12×12×4⁩

Chocolates and premium sweets, two ribbon holes to pull

Drawer box with ribbon 12×12×4
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.75 SAR1,750.00 SAR
3,0001.10 SAR3,300.00 SAR
5,0000.95 SAR4,750.00 SAR
10,0000.85 SAR8,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 12 cm · Width 12 cm · Height 4 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Drawer box (sleeve + sliding tray). Chocolate and premium sweets, with two ribbon holes for pulling. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your identity designed on every side.

Small drawer boxes for chocolates

A drawer box is a printed sleeve with a tray that slides out. This ⁦12×12×4⁩ cm size has two ribbon holes, so the tray comes out with a pull of a ribbon, a nice touch for chocolate and sweets gifts. It is made of 350 gsm ivory board, printed full color on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

Upload your logo on the site and it picks up your colors by itself. You see the box as a 3D model you can turn with a finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. When you order, the request reaches us on WhatsApp, we send a proof, and you pay after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Drawer box with ribbon 12×12×4 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.75 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.10 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 0.95 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 0.85 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What is the minimum order for this drawer box?

The minimum order is 1000 pcs. The site shows the price per piece for each quantity before you order.

What are the ribbon holes for?

They let you thread a ribbon through the tray, so your customer pulls the ribbon and the tray slides out of the sleeve.

Can I get a drawer box in another size?

Yes. Type any length × width × height and you get an instant price with the 3D design on the site.