Home / Boxes and packaging / Gifts and perfumes

Crash lock bottom box ⁦6×6×12⁩

Perfumes and oud oil, bottom that stays shut

Crash lock bottom box 6×6×12
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.45 SAR1,450.00 SAR
3,0000.80 SAR2,400.00 SAR
5,0000.65 SAR3,250.00 SAR
10,0000.55 SAR5,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 6 cm · Width 6 cm · Height 12 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Crash lock bottom box (auto-bottom). Perfumes and oud oil, bottom that won’t open. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your branding on every side.

Custom oud oil boxes

A product box with a crash lock bottom, ⁦6×6×12⁩ cm, in 350 gsm ivory board. The bottom locks by itself when you open the box, so it does not open under the weight of the bottle. It suits perfume and oud oil shops and online stores.

Put your logo on it in seconds and turn the 3D model to check every side. When you order, the request comes to us on WhatsApp, and we print after you approve the proof.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Crash lock bottom box 6×6×12 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.45 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 0.80 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 0.65 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 0.55 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What fits in the 6×6×12 cm box?

Perfume bottles and oud oil of this size. For a different bottle, type your size and get an instant price.

What is a crash lock bottom?

It is an auto-bottom: the base folds into place when you open the flat box, and it stays shut without tape.

What is the minimum order?

1000 boxes, full color offset print outside, with gloss or matte lamination.