Home / Boxes and packaging / Gifts and perfumes

Sleeve around the tray ⁦25×18×5⁩

Full branding on a ready tray, the cheapest secondary packaging

Sleeve around the tray 25×18×5
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.55 SAR1,550.00 SAR
3,0000.90 SAR2,700.00 SAR
5,0000.80 SAR4,000.00 SAR
10,0000.70 SAR7,000.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 25 cm · Width 18 cm · Height 5 cm
MaterialIvory board 300 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Sleeve / belly band that wraps the tray. Full branding on a ready-made tray, the cheapest secondary packaging. Size can be adjusted to your order, and the design carries your brand on every side.

Printed sleeves for baklava trays

A sleeve for a ⁦25×18×5⁩ cm tray, a common size for baklava, kunafa and mixed Middle Eastern sweets. A sleeve is the simplest way to put your full brand on a ready-made plain tray. It is printed on 300 gsm ivory board in full color offset on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

Upload your logo and the site picks up your colors, then shows the box as a 3D model you can turn with a finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. We send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay only after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Sleeve around the tray 25×18×5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.55 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 0.90 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 0.80 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 0.70 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

Will the sleeve fit my baklava tray?

This sleeve is for a ⁦25×18×5⁩ cm tray. If your tray is different, type its size for an instant price.

Can I print the sleeve in full color?

Yes, full color offset on 300 gsm ivory board.

Do you deliver to Qassim and Hafar Al-Batin?

Yes, we deliver to every region of Saudi Arabia.