Home / Boxes and packaging / Gifts and perfumes

Sweets box with window ⁦25×18×4.5⁩

Gifts and premium sweets

Sweets box with window 25×18×4.5
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0002.85 SAR2,850.00 SAR
3,0002.05 SAR6,150.00 SAR
5,0001.80 SAR9,000.00 SAR
10,0001.75 SAR17,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 25 cm · Width 18 cm · Height 4.5 cm
MaterialIvory board 400 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination
WindowClear window

Tray with separate lid (two pieces). Gifts and premium sweets. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your branding on every side.

Sweets boxes with window for gifts

A shallow ⁦25×18×4.5⁩ cm lid and base box with a clear window, used for luxury sweets, chocolates and gift assortments. It is a two-piece lid and base box in 400 gsm ivory board, printed in full color offset on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

Upload your logo and the site picks up your colors, then shows the box as a 3D model you can turn with a finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. We send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay only after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Sweets box with window 25×18×4.5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 2.85 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 2.05 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.80 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 1.75 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What makes this box different from the regular sweets box?

It is a little shallower at 4.5 cm, for flat sweets and chocolates, and has a clear window.

Can I add gold foil to the logo?

Type it in your request on the site and we confirm the finish with the proof.

Are prices before VAT?

Yes, prices are before 15% VAT.