Home / Boxes and packaging / Gifts and perfumes

Playing card box ⁦6×2×10⁩ (box only)

Deck of playing cards, thumb cut to pull

Playing card box 6×2×10 (box only)
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.25 SAR1,250.00 SAR
3,0000.60 SAR1,800.00 SAR
5,0000.50 SAR2,500.00 SAR
10,0000.40 SAR4,000.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 6 cm · Width 2 cm · Height 10 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Tuck end box (tuck-in lid). Deck of playing cards, thumb notch to pull. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your branding on every side.

Custom playing card boxes

A tuck end box sized ⁦6×2×10⁩ cm for one deck of playing cards, with a thumb cut that makes the deck easy to pull out. This item is the box only, without the cards. It is made of 350 gsm ivory board, printed in full color offset on the outside with gloss or matte lamination.

Upload your logo on the site, it picks up your colors, and you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with a finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. Your order reaches us on WhatsApp, we send a proof with sizes and colors, and you pay after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Playing card box 6×2×10 (box only) cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.25 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 0.60 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 0.50 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 0.40 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

Does it include the cards?

No, this is the box only.

Does the box have a thumb cut?

Yes, there is a thumb cut so the deck slides out easily.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum order is 1000 boxes.