Home / Boxes and packaging / Dividers and inserts

9-compartment box ⁦17×17×6⁩

9-piece dessert assortment

9-compartment box 17×17×6
Prices before VAT
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.75 SAR1,750.00 SAR
3,0001.15 SAR3,450.00 SAR
5,0001.00 SAR5,000.00 SAR
10,0000.90 SAR9,000.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 17 cm · Width 17 cm · Height 6 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Dividers and inserts (divider · sauce cup holder · cupcake). 9-piece dessert assortment. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your branding on every side.

Divided boxes for 9 dessert pieces

This box is divided into 9 compartments, for a selection of 9 small dessert pieces or chocolates. It is ⁦17×17×6⁩ cm, made of 350 gsm ivory board, printed full color outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

On the site you upload your logo and the colors are picked up by themselves. You see the box as a 3D model and the price per piece for each quantity before you order. We receive the order on WhatsApp, send a proof, and you pay after approval.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the 9-compartment box 17×17×6 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.75 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.15 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.00 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 0.90 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

How many pieces does it hold?

9 pieces, one in each compartment.

Who uses a 9 compartment box?

Dessert shops and bakeries that sell small sweets selections, and chocolate shops.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum is 1000 pcs.