Home / Boxes and packaging / Dividers and inserts

Cupcake box 6 ⁦24×16.5×8⁩

6 cupcakes or muffins

Cupcake box 6 24×16.5×8
Prices before VAT
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0002.10 SAR2,100.00 SAR
3,0001.45 SAR4,350.00 SAR
5,0001.30 SAR6,500.00 SAR
10,0001.20 SAR12,000.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 24 cm · Width 16.5 cm · Height 8 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Inserts and dividers (divider · sauce cup holder · cupcake). Cupcake and muffin 6 pcs. Size can be adjusted to your order, and the design carries your brand on every side.

Cupcake and muffin boxes for 6

This box holds 6 cupcakes or muffins, with an insert that keeps each one in its spot. It is ⁦24×16.5×8⁩ cm, a common size for bakeries and cafés selling half dozens. It is 350 gsm ivory board, printed full color on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

Upload your logo, let the site take the colors, and check the box in 3D by turning it with a finger. You also see the price per piece for each quantity. Send the order on WhatsApp, approve the proof, then pay.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Cupcake box 6 24×16.5×8 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 2.10 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.45 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.30 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 1.20 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

Does it fit muffins as well as cupcakes?

Yes, it holds 6 cupcakes or muffins.

Is there a bigger size?

Yes, there is a bigger cupcake box on the site, and you can type any size for an instant price.

What is the minimum order?

1000 pcs.