Home / Boxes and packaging / Dividers and inserts

Honeycomb box, 16 compartments ⁦26×26×5.5⁩

Dessert and chocolate assortment

Honeycomb box, 16 compartments 26×26×5.5
Prices before VAT
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0002.95 SAR2,950.00 SAR
3,0002.35 SAR7,050.00 SAR
5,0002.20 SAR11,000.00 SAR
10,0002.15 SAR21,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 26 cm · Width 26 cm · Height 5.5 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Dividers and inserts (divider · sauce cup holder · cupcake). Dessert and chocolate assortment. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your branding on every side.

Boxes with compartments for chocolates

This box has an insert that splits it into 16 compartments, like a honeycomb, so each piece of dessert or chocolate sits in its own place. It is ⁦26×26×5.5⁩ cm, made of 350 gsm ivory board, printed full color on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

Upload your logo and the site picks up its colors, then you turn the box in 3D before ordering. The price per piece for each quantity is shown. Your order reaches us on WhatsApp, we send a proof, and you pay after approving it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Honeycomb box, 16 compartments 26×26×5.5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 2.95 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 2.35 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 2.20 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 2.15 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

How many pieces fit in this box?

It has 16 compartments, one piece in each.

Is the insert printed too?

The box is printed full color on the outside. Ask us on WhatsApp if you need the insert printed.

What is the minimum order?

1000 pcs.