Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Cake box ⁦35×35×12⁩

Also called: cake box, Cake box

Large cake box with a hinged lid, thicker board for the weight.

Cake box 35×35×12
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0004.30 SAR4,300.00 SAR
3,0003.70 SAR11,100.00 SAR
5,0003.00 SAR15,000.00 SAR
10,000Request a quote—
Min. order500 pc
Size⁦35 × 35 × 12⁩ cm
Material400 gsm board
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

The cake box is made of 400 gsm board that holds the weight of the cake, with a hinged lid and glued corners. Good for cake and sweets shops.

Custom cake boxes for bakeries

The cake box is made from 400 gsm board that holds the weight of a cake, with a hinged lid and glued corners. It is made for cake shops, bakeries and dessert shops.

Upload your logo on the site and it picks up your colors by itself. In seconds you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with your finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. You order, we send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay only after approving it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Cake box 35×35×12 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 4.30 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 3.70 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 3.00 SAR per pc. Minimum order 500 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

Is the board strong enough for a full cake?

Yes. It uses thicker 400 gsm board and glued corners to carry a full torte.

How is it printed?

Full color offset on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum order is 500 cake boxes.