Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Clamshell box ⁦15×15×8⁩

Also called: clamshell box, Small dessert box, Cookie box

The most ordered dessert and cookie box in the market, closes without glue.

Clamshell box 15×15×8
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.65 SAR1,650.00 SAR
3,0001.25 SAR3,750.00 SAR
5,0001.05 SAR5,250.00 SAR
10,000Request a quote—
Min. order500 pc
Size⁦15 × 15 × 8⁩ cm
MaterialIvory board (FBB) 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

The clamshell box is one piece with a hinged lid and lock tabs. It ships flat and sets up in seconds with no glue. Good for cookies, donuts, single desserts and small gifts. We print your identity on the lid and sides in full color.

Clamshell boxes for desserts and cookies

The ⁦15×15×8⁩ dessert clamshell box is one piece with a hinged lid and locking tabs. It ships flat and folds in seconds with no glue. It suits cookies, donuts, single desserts and small gifts.

Upload your logo on the site and it picks up your colors by itself. In seconds you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with your finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. You order, we send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay only after approving it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Clamshell box 15×15×8 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.65 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.25 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.05 SAR per pc. Minimum order 500 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What material is the clamshell box?

Ivory board 350 gsm, printed full color offset on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum order is 500 boxes.

Do I need glue to close it?

No. The box locks with tabs, so your staff fold it in seconds.