Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Dessert tray ⁦12×12×4⁩

Also called: Serving tray, Small dessert tray

Open tray for single desserts and serving in store.

Dessert tray 12×12×4
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.25 SAR1,250.00 SAR
3,0000.90 SAR2,700.00 SAR
5,0000.60 SAR3,000.00 SAR
10,000Request a quote—
Min. order500 pc
Size⁦12 × 12 × 4⁩ cm
MaterialIvory board (FBB) 350 gsm
PrintFull color, both sides
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Open paper tray that locks itself with no glue, for single desserts and small cakes, served in store or inside a larger box.

Dessert trays for single slices

An open paper tray that locks by itself without glue. Use it for single desserts, small cakes and serving inside the shop, or place it inside a larger box.

Upload your logo on the site and it picks up your colors by itself. In seconds you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with your finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. You order, we send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay only after approving it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Dessert tray 12×12×4 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.25 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 0.90 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 0.60 SAR per pc. Minimum order 500 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

Is the tray printed on both sides?

Yes. It is printed full color on both sides, on ivory board 350 gsm with gloss or matte lamination.

Does the tray need glue?

No. It locks by itself, so it is quick to set up at the counter.

What is the minimum order?

From 500 trays.