Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Drawer box ⁦30×18×5⁩

Also called: Drawer box, drawer box, Dates box

Sleeve with a pull-out tray, for premium desserts, dates and basbousa.

Drawer box 30×18×5
Prices before VAT — Tray: Glued · Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0002.85 SAR2,850.00 SAR
3,0002.20 SAR6,600.00 SAR
5,0002.05 SAR10,250.00 SAR
10,000Request a quote—
Min. order500 pc
Size⁦30 × 18 × 5⁩ cm
MaterialIvory board (FBB) 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination
PiecesSleeve + tray

The drawer box comes in two pieces: a tray that slides out of a printed sleeve, with a thumb notch for easy pulling. It gives a premium feel for sweets, dates and chocolate, and the sleeve is fully printed with your identity.

Drawer boxes for sweets and dates

The drawer box has two parts: a tray that slides out of a printed sleeve, with a thumb cut to pull it easily. It gives sweets, dates, basbousa and chocolates a gift feel, and the whole sleeve is printed with your brand.

Upload your logo on the site and it picks up your colors by itself. In seconds you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with your finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. You order, we send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay only after approving it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Drawer box 30×18×5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 2.85 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 2.20 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 2.05 SAR per pc. Minimum order 500 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What is a drawer box?

A sliding sleeve box: a tray slides out of a printed sleeve. It is popular for dates, chocolates and gift sweets.

What board and finish do you use?

Ivory board 350 gsm, full color offset on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

What is the minimum order?

From 500 boxes.