Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Chocolate box with compartments

Also called: chocolate box with compartments, Chocolate box 16, truffle box

Printed lid and base box with compartment insert for chocolate and truffles, price is for 16 compartments.

Chocolate box with compartments
Prices before VAT — Insert: Cardboard dividers
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
1,0006.37 SAR6,370.00 SAR
3,0005.04 SAR15,120.00 SAR
5,0004.55 SAR22,750.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
Size≈ ⁦20 × 20 × 4⁩ cm for 16 compartments (number of compartments and size to your order)
PiecesBase + lid + compartment insert
Print4 colors
FinishLamination

Premium two-piece chocolate box (lid and base) with a 16-compartment insert that holds each piece in place. The insert is printed board or vacuum-formed plastic shaped to the piece. For chocolate shops, premium desserts and gifts.

Chocolate boxes with compartments

A two-piece lid and base box with a divided insert of 16 compartments, so every chocolate stays in its spot. The insert can be printed board or a vacuum-formed plastic tray shaped to the piece. It suits chocolate shops, dessert shops and gift orders.

Design it on the site for free: add your logo, check the 3D model from every side, and see the price per piece for each quantity. Your order reaches us on WhatsApp, we send a proof, and you pay only after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Chocolate box with compartments cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 6.37 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 5.04 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 4.55 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What size is the 16-compartment chocolate box?

About ⁦20 × 20 × 4⁩ cm. The number of compartments and the size can change to fit your chocolates.

Is the insert made of paper or plastic?

Both are possible: a printed board insert, or a vacuum-formed plastic insert shaped to each piece.

How is the chocolate box finished?

It is printed in full color with lamination, and the minimum order is 1000 boxes.