Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Dessert carrier with handle and window ⁦30×20×3⁩

Also called: Box with handle, Pastry carrier with window, tray with handle

Base with wide handle and lid with window, for pastries and light dessert trays.

Dessert carrier with handle and window 30×20×3
Prices before VAT
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
1,000Request a quote—
3,0003.25 SAR9,750.00 SAR
5,0002.99 SAR14,950.00 SAR
Min. order3,000 pc
Size⁦30 × 20 × 3⁩ cm
WindowClear astralon
MaterialIvory board (FBB) 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Two-piece printed cardboard carrier: a base with a wide handle to carry it, and a lid with a clear window that shows the product. For pastries, croissants and light desserts.

Pastry boxes with handle and window

A printed board carrier in two parts: a base with a wide handle to carry it, and a lid with a clear window that shows the food. It fits pastries, croissants and light dessert trays. The size is ⁦30 × 20 × 3⁩ cm.

Upload your logo and the site picks up its colors by itself. You see the design on a 3D model you can turn with your finger, with the price per piece for each quantity, before you order.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Dessert carrier with handle and window 30×20×3 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 3,000 pc at 3.25 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 2.99 SAR per pc. Minimum order 3,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What can I pack in the handle carrier?

Pastries, croissants and light desserts that sit flat on a tray.

Is the window plastic?

Yes, it is clear film set into the lid.

What is the minimum order?

3000 pieces, printed in full color on 350 gsm ivory board with gloss or matte lamination.