Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Dessert lid and base box ⁦32×27×6⁩

Also called: Two-piece box, Dessert box, kunafa box

Separate lid and base for dessert trays, kunafa and pastries.

Dessert lid and base box 32×27×6
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0003.90 SAR3,900.00 SAR
3,0003.30 SAR9,900.00 SAR
5,0002.75 SAR13,750.00 SAR
10,000Request a quote—
Min. order500 pc
Size⁦32 × 27 × 6⁩ cm
MaterialIvory board (FBB) 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination
PiecesBase + lid

Two-piece box, base and lid with about the same outer size. Its size fits dessert and kunafa trays, pastries and family orders, and the lid is a full space for your logo.

Lid and base boxes for kunafa and trays

A two-piece box with a base and a lid of almost the same outside size. Its size fits dessert trays, kunafa, pastries and family orders, and the full lid is space for your logo.

Upload your logo on the site and it picks up your colors by itself. In seconds you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with your finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. You order, we send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay only after approving it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Dessert lid and base box 32×27×6 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 3.90 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 3.30 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 2.75 SAR per pc. Minimum order 500 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What fits in the 32×27×6 box?

Dessert trays, kunafa, pastries and family size sweet orders.

What is it made of?

Ivory board 350 gsm, printed full color offset on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

How many do I need to order?

The minimum order is 500 boxes.