Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Cake box with window ⁦25×25×12⁩

Cakes and tortes with a window on the lid

Cake box with window 25×25×12
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0004.15 SAR4,150.00 SAR
3,0003.55 SAR10,650.00 SAR
5,0003.40 SAR17,000.00 SAR
10,0003.35 SAR33,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 25 cm · Width 25 cm · Height 12 cm
MaterialIvory board 400 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Cake box with window. Cakes and tortes with a window on the lid. The size can be adjusted to your order, with your brand design on every side.

Large cake boxes with logo

A cake box with a window on the lid, ⁦25×25×12⁩ cm, made of 400 gsm ivory board. The window lets customers see the cake without opening the box. It suits bakeries, cake shops and dessert shops that sell whole cakes and tortes.

You can also type what you need in your own words or upload a photo of a design you already like. The site shows it as a 3D model with the price per piece, and we send a proof with sizes and colors before anything is printed.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Cake box with window 25×25×12 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 4.15 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 3.55 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 3.40 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 3.35 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What cake fits the 25×25×12 cm box?

A whole cake or torte that fits this base and height. For other sizes, type your own and get an instant price.

Is the box board strong enough for a cake?

It uses 400 gsm ivory board with full color print and gloss or matte lamination.

What is the minimum order for printed cake boxes?

1000 boxes.