Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Square serving box with attached lid ⁦20×20×7⁩

Dessert and cake tray for takeaway

Square serving box with attached lid 20×20×7
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0002.45 SAR2,450.00 SAR
3,0002.10 SAR6,300.00 SAR
5,0001.70 SAR8,500.00 SAR
10,0001.60 SAR16,000.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 20 cm · Width 20 cm · Height 7 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Clamshell box (burger/shawarma). Dessert and cake plate to go. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your branding on every side.

Square takeaway boxes for desserts

A clamshell meal box with an attached lid, ⁦20×20×7⁩ cm, made of 350 gsm ivory board. It holds a dessert plate or cake slices for takeaway. Dessert shops and cafés use it for takeaway and delivery, and your design goes on every side.

You can also type what you need in your own words or upload a photo of a design you already like. The site shows it as a 3D model with the price per piece, and we send a proof with sizes and colors before anything is printed.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Square serving box with attached lid 20×20×7 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 2.45 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 2.10 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.70 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 1.60 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What fits in the 20×20×7 cm box?

It is made for a dessert plate or cake slices for takeaway. You can change the size on the site and get an instant price.

What material and print does it use?

350 gsm ivory board, full color offset print outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

What is the minimum order?

1000 boxes.