Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Drawer box with window ⁦12×12×4⁩

Pastries, kaak and biscuits

Drawer box with window 12×12×4
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0002.40 SAR2,400.00 SAR
3,0001.60 SAR4,800.00 SAR
5,0001.35 SAR6,750.00 SAR
10,0001.25 SAR12,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 12 cm · Width 12 cm · Height 4 cm
MaterialBrown kraft 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination
WindowClear window

Drawer box (sleeve + sliding tray). Pastries, kaak and biscuits. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your identity designed on every side.

Kraft drawer boxes with window

This ⁦12×12×4⁩ cm drawer box is made of 350 gsm brown kraft with a clear window, so customers see the pastries, ka’ak or cookies inside. The tray slides out of the printed sleeve. It is printed full color on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

Upload your logo and the site takes its colors by itself, then shows the box in 3D so you can turn it and check the window and print. The price per piece for each quantity is right there. Send the order on WhatsApp, approve our proof, and then pay.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Drawer box with window 12×12×4 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 2.40 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.60 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.35 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 1.25 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

Why kraft instead of white board?

Kraft gives a natural brown look that suits bakeries and homemade sweets. Your logo is printed on it in full color.

Is the window really clear?

Yes, it is a clear window on the sleeve, so the food inside is visible without opening the box.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum is 1000 pcs, and the site shows the price per piece for every quantity.