Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Long drawer box ⁦25×8×5⁩

Pastry fingers and kaak

Long drawer box 25×8×5
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0002.30 SAR2,300.00 SAR
3,0001.60 SAR4,800.00 SAR
5,0001.50 SAR7,500.00 SAR
10,0001.35 SAR13,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 25 cm · Width 8 cm · Height 5 cm
MaterialBrown kraft 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Drawer box (sleeve + sliding tray). Pastry sticks and kaak. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your identity designed on every side.

Long drawer boxes for pastries

Some bakery items are long and thin, and a square box wastes space. This drawer box is ⁦25×8×5⁩ cm, made for pastry fingers, ka’ak sticks and similar items. It is 350 gsm brown kraft, printed full color on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

You design it on the site: upload your logo, the colors are picked up, and you see the long box as a 3D model with the price per piece for each quantity. The order reaches us on WhatsApp, we send a proof with sizes and colors, and you pay after approval.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Long drawer box 25×8×5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 2.30 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.60 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.50 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 1.35 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What fits in a 25×8×5 cm box?

It suits pastry fingers, ka’ak, breadsticks and other long bakery items laid in a row.

Can I make it a bit longer or wider?

Yes. Type the length × width × height you need and the site gives an instant price with the 3D design.

What is the minimum order for this box?

1000 pcs.