Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Small clamshell box ⁦10×10×5⁩

Luqaimat and a dessert piece

Small clamshell box 10×10×5
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.45 SAR1,450.00 SAR
3,0000.80 SAR2,400.00 SAR
5,0000.65 SAR3,250.00 SAR
10,0000.55 SAR5,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 10 cm · Width 10 cm · Height 5 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Clamshell box (base with attached lid and web corners). Luqaimat and a dessert piece. The size can be adjusted to your order, with your brand design on every side.

Small dessert boxes for luqaimat

This is a small clamshell box, ⁦10×10×5⁩ cm, for a portion of luqaimat or one dessert piece. The lid is attached to the base and the corners lock, so it folds fast at the counter. It is made of 350 gsm ivory board, full color print on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

Upload your logo and the site picks up its colors, then shows the box in 3D so you can turn it with a finger. You see the price per piece for each quantity before ordering. We receive your order on WhatsApp, send a proof, and you pay after approval.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Small clamshell box 10×10×5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.45 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 0.80 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 0.65 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 0.55 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

Is this box good for luqaimat?

Yes, it is sized for a small portion of luqaimat or a single dessert piece.

Does it close without glue or tape?

Yes. It is a clamshell box with locking corners, so it folds and closes by itself.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum is 1000 pcs.