Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Small clamshell box ⁦11×11×5⁩

A single dessert piece or cookies

Small clamshell box 11×11×5
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.55 SAR1,550.00 SAR
3,0000.90 SAR2,700.00 SAR
5,0000.80 SAR4,000.00 SAR
10,0000.70 SAR7,000.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 11 cm · Width 11 cm · Height 5 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Clamshell box (base with attached lid and web corners). One dessert piece or cookies. The size can be adjusted to your order, with your brand design on every side.

Clamshell boxes for one dessert slice

This ⁦11×11×5⁩ cm clamshell box is made for one dessert slice or a few cookies. It is one piece with an attached lid and locking corners. It is 350 gsm ivory board, printed full color on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

On the site, upload your logo and the colors are picked up by themselves. You get a 3D model you can rotate and the price per piece for each quantity. Your order reaches us on WhatsApp, we send a proof with sizes and colors, and you pay once you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Small clamshell box 11×11×5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.55 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 0.90 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 0.80 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 0.70 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What is the difference between this and the 10×10 box?

This one is a little wider, so it fits a full dessert slice more easily. Both are 5 cm high.

Can I choose gloss or matte?

Yes, the box comes with gloss or matte lamination, you choose when you order.

What is the minimum order for this size?

1000 pcs.