Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Clamshell box ⁦12×12×6⁩

Small dessert pieces and cookies, the common café size for small quantities

Clamshell box 12×12×6
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.80 SAR1,800.00 SAR
3,0001.15 SAR3,450.00 SAR
5,0001.00 SAR5,000.00 SAR
10,0000.90 SAR9,000.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 12 cm · Width 12 cm · Height 6 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Clamshell box (base with attached lid and web corners). Small dessert pieces and cookies, the common café size for small quantities. The size can be adjusted to your order, with your brand design on every side.

Clamshell boxes for desserts and cookies

A clamshell box is a base with an attached lid and locking corners, so it folds and closes in seconds. The ⁦12×12×6⁩ cm size is the one many cafés use for a slice of dessert or a few cookies. It is made of 350 gsm ivory board, printed full color on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

Upload your logo on the site and it picks up your colors by itself. In seconds you see the box as a 3D model you can turn, and the price per piece for each quantity. The order comes to us on WhatsApp, we send a proof, and you pay after approving it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Clamshell box 12×12×6 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.80 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.15 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.00 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 0.90 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What is a clamshell box?

It is a one-piece box where the lid is attached to the base, so it opens and closes like a shell. Cafés use it for desserts and cookies.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum is 1000 pcs.

Can I order a clamshell box in my own size?

Yes. Type any length × width × height and the site gives an instant price with the 3D design.