Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Clamshell box ⁦13×13×8⁩

Desserts and cookies, fits the print sheet with no waste

Clamshell box 13×13×8
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.80 SAR1,800.00 SAR
3,0001.15 SAR3,450.00 SAR
5,0001.00 SAR5,000.00 SAR
10,0000.90 SAR9,000.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 13 cm · Width 13 cm · Height 8 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Clamshell box (base with attached lid and web corners). Desserts and cookies, cut from the press sheet with no waste. The size can be adjusted to your order, with your brand design on every side.

Clamshell dessert boxes 13×13

This clamshell box is ⁦13×13×8⁩ cm, a little taller than the usual café size, so it fits stacked cookies or a higher dessert. The size fits the printer’s sheet with no wasted board. It is made of 350 gsm ivory board, printed full color outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

You design it yourself on the site: upload the logo, the colors come out automatically, and the box shows as a 3D model with the price per piece for each quantity. When you order, it reaches us on WhatsApp, we send the proof, and printing starts after you approve and pay.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Clamshell box 13×13×8 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.80 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.15 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.00 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 0.90 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

Why is this size cheaper to print?

It fits the print sheet with no wasted board, which helps the price per piece. The site shows that price for each quantity.

What fits inside a 13×13×8 cm box?

Cookies stacked on each other, a tall dessert slice or a few small pieces.

What is the minimum order quantity?

1000 pcs.