Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Large clamshell box ⁦17×17×6⁩

Dessert assortment

Large clamshell box 17×17×6
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0002.00 SAR2,000.00 SAR
3,0001.40 SAR4,200.00 SAR
5,0001.25 SAR6,250.00 SAR
10,0001.15 SAR11,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 17 cm · Width 17 cm · Height 6 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Clamshell box (base with attached lid and web corners). Dessert assortment. The size can be adjusted to your order, with your brand design on every side.

Large clamshell boxes for dessert selections

This ⁦17×17×6⁩ cm clamshell box is wide enough for a mixed dessert selection, small cakes or pastries. The lid is attached and the corners lock, so it closes without tape. It is 350 gsm ivory board, printed full color outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

Upload your logo, let the site pick up the colors, and turn the box in 3D to check every side. You see the price per piece for each quantity before you order. Send the order on WhatsApp, approve our proof, then pay and we print.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Large clamshell box 17×17×6 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 2.00 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.40 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.25 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 1.15 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

Who uses the 17×17 clamshell box?

Dessert shops and bakeries that sell mixed trays of small sweets or pastries.

Can it be made deeper?

Yes. Type the height you need with the length and width, and the site gives an instant price with the 3D design.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum is 1000 pcs.