Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Large clamshell box ⁦20×20×7⁩

Served desserts and cake plates

Large clamshell box 20×20×7
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0002.45 SAR2,450.00 SAR
3,0001.85 SAR5,550.00 SAR
5,0001.70 SAR8,500.00 SAR
10,0001.60 SAR16,000.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 20 cm · Width 20 cm · Height 7 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Clamshell box (base with attached lid and web corners). Plated desserts and cake slice. The size can be adjusted to your order, with your brand design on every side.

Clamshell boxes for cakes and serving desserts

The ⁦20×20×7⁩ cm clamshell box takes a serving dessert or a cake on a plate. It is one piece with an attached lid and locking corners. It is made of 350 gsm ivory board, printed full color on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

On the site you upload your logo, the colors are picked up automatically, and you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with a finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. The order reaches us on WhatsApp. We send a proof, and you pay after approving it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Large clamshell box 20×20×7 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 2.45 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.85 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.70 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 1.60 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

Will a small cake fit in this box?

Yes, it is sized for a cake plate or a serving dessert. Check the height against your cake before ordering.

Can I order this box in a different size?

Yes. Any length × width × height gets an instant price with the 3D design on the site.

What is the minimum order?

1000 pcs.