Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Box with handle (lid and base) ⁦35×14×5⁩

Desserts and giveaways carried by hand

Box with handle (lid and base) 35×14×5
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0002.85 SAR2,850.00 SAR
3,0002.25 SAR6,750.00 SAR
5,0002.10 SAR10,500.00 SAR
10,0002.05 SAR20,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 35 cm · Width 14 cm · Height 5 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Pull-out lid with carry strap (handle band). Desserts and giveaways carried by hand. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your branding on every side.

Long dessert boxes with carry handle

This ⁦35×14×5⁩ cm box has a sliding cover with a handle strip, so customers carry it by hand. It suits dessert trays, event giveaways and long sweets. It is made of 350 gsm ivory board, printed full color on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

On the site, upload your logo and it picks up your colors. You get a 3D model you can rotate and the price per piece for each quantity before you order. The order reaches us on WhatsApp, we send a proof, and you pay after approving it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Box with handle (lid and base) 35×14×5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 2.85 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 2.25 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 2.10 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 2.05 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

How is the handle made?

The cover has a handle strip printed in the same board, so the box is carried like a small bag.

Is this box good for events?

Yes. It is used for dessert giveaways at events and occasions, printed with the host’s or company’s logo.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum is 1000 pcs.