Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Curved sandwich holder ⁦13.8×10.4×12.2⁩

Croissants and long pastries

Curved sandwich holder 13.8×10.4×12.2
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0002.15 SAR2,150.00 SAR
3,0001.45 SAR4,350.00 SAR
5,0001.30 SAR6,500.00 SAR
10,0001.20 SAR12,000.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 13.8 cm · Width 10.4 cm · Height 12.2 cm
MaterialBrown kraft 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Curved sandwich holder (front and crowned back). Croissants and long pastries. The size can be adjusted to your order, with your brand design on every side.

Croissant holders with logo for bakeries

This croissant holder has a curved front and back with a crown shaped top, ⁦13.8×10.4×12.2⁩ cm. It holds a croissant, a sandwich or a long pastry upright and open, ready to eat. It is 350 gsm brown kraft, printed full color outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

Upload your logo on the site and it picks up your colors. You see the holder as a 3D model you can turn, with the price per piece for each quantity. Order on WhatsApp, approve our proof, and pay after approval.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Curved sandwich holder 13.8×10.4×12.2 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 2.15 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.45 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.30 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 1.20 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What is a croissant holder?

It is an open holder with a curved front and back, so a croissant or sandwich stands in it and is easy to eat on the go.

Is it only for croissants?

It also works for sandwiches and other long pastries in cafés and bakeries.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum is 1000 pcs.