Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Two-piece dessert box with window ⁦25×18×5⁩

Medium dessert tray

Two-piece dessert box with window 25×18×5
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0003.10 SAR3,100.00 SAR
3,0002.30 SAR6,900.00 SAR
5,0002.10 SAR10,500.00 SAR
10,0002.00 SAR20,000.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 25 cm · Width 18 cm · Height 5 cm
MaterialIvory board 400 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination
WindowClear window

Tray with separate lid (two pieces). Medium dessert tray. The size can be adjusted to your order, with your brand design on every side.

Dessert boxes with window

A ⁦25×18×5⁩ cm two-piece dessert box with a clear window in the lid, so the sweets show without opening it. It is a two-piece lid and base box in 400 gsm ivory board, printed in full color offset on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

Upload your logo and the site picks up your colors, then shows the box as a 3D model you can turn with a finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. We send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay only after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Two-piece dessert box with window 25×18×5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 3.10 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 2.30 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 2.10 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 2.00 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

Why choose a box with a window?

The clear window shows your desserts on the counter and in the customer’s hand without opening the lid.

Is the box laminated?

Yes, gloss or matte lamination on 400 gsm ivory board.

Can I see the window on the 3D model?

Yes, the 3D preview shows the box with your logo and colors before you order.