Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Two-piece dessert box ⁦25×18×5⁩

Middle Eastern sweets and baklava

Two-piece dessert box 25×18×5
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0002.70 SAR2,700.00 SAR
3,0002.05 SAR6,150.00 SAR
5,0001.90 SAR9,500.00 SAR
10,0001.85 SAR18,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 25 cm · Width 18 cm · Height 5 cm
MaterialIvory board 400 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Tray with separate lid (two pieces). Middle Eastern sweets and baklava. The size can be adjusted to your order, with your brand design on every side.

Lid and base boxes for Middle Eastern sweets

This ⁦25×18×5⁩ cm lid and base box is made for baklava, kunafa, maamoul and other Middle Eastern sweets. It is a two-piece lid and base box in 400 gsm ivory board, printed in full color offset on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

Upload your logo and the site picks up your colors, then shows the box as a 3D model you can turn with a finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. We send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay only after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Two-piece dessert box 25×18×5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 2.70 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 2.05 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.90 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 1.85 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What is a lid and base box?

It is a two-piece box: a tray at the bottom and a separate lid on top.

Is there a version with a window?

Yes, the same ⁦25×18×5⁩ cm box is also available with a clear window.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum order is 1000 boxes.