Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Deep two-piece dessert box with window ⁦25×18×8⁩

Small cakes and layered desserts

Deep two-piece dessert box with window 25×18×8
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0004.65 SAR4,650.00 SAR
3,0003.90 SAR11,700.00 SAR
5,0003.70 SAR18,500.00 SAR
10,0003.60 SAR36,000.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 25 cm · Width 18 cm · Height 8 cm
MaterialIvory board 400 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination
WindowClear window

Tray with separate lid (two pieces). Small cakes and layered desserts. The size can be adjusted to your order, with your brand design on every side.

Deep cake boxes with window

This deep ⁦25×18×8⁩ cm box with a clear window is for small cakes, layered desserts and tiramisu trays that need more height. It is a two-piece lid and base box in 400 gsm ivory board, printed in full color offset on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

Upload your logo and the site picks up your colors, then shows the box as a 3D model you can turn with a finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. We send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay only after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Deep two-piece dessert box with window 25×18×8 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 4.65 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 3.90 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 3.70 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 3.60 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

How deep is this box?

It is 8 cm high, deeper than the regular sweets box, for small cakes and layered desserts.

Is this a good cake box for a bakery?

Yes, bakeries and dessert shops use it for small cakes and layered desserts.

Can I order a different cake box size?

Yes. Type your size on the site and you get an instant price and 3D design.