Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Small kunafa box ⁦27.3×13×3⁩

Single kunafa

Small kunafa box 27.3×13×3
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.85 SAR1,850.00 SAR
3,0001.20 SAR3,600.00 SAR
5,0001.10 SAR5,500.00 SAR
10,0000.95 SAR9,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 27.3 cm · Width 13 cm · Height 3 cm
MaterialIvory board 400 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Tray with separate lid (two pieces). Single kunafa. The size can be adjusted to your order, with your brand design on every side.

Custom kunafa boxes for single portions

This is a lid and base box: a shallow tray with a separate lid, sized ⁦27.3×13×3⁩ cm for one kunafa portion. It is made of 400 gsm ivory board, printed in full color offset on the outside with gloss or matte lamination. It suits sweets shops and kunafa counters that sell takeaway portions.

Upload your logo on the site, it picks up your colors, and you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with a finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. Your order reaches us on WhatsApp, we send a proof with sizes and colors, and you pay after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Small kunafa box 27.3×13×3 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.85 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.20 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.10 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 0.95 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

Can I change the size of the kunafa box?

Yes. Type your own length, width and height on the site and you get an instant price and a 3D design for that size.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum order is 1000 boxes.

Is the lid separate from the tray?

Yes, it is a two-piece box, a tray and a lid, and your design can go on every side.