Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Cake box with window (lid and base) ⁦31×31×6⁩

Flat cakes and cheesecake

Cake box with window (lid and base) 31×31×6
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0002.45 SAR2,450.00 SAR
3,0001.65 SAR4,950.00 SAR
5,0001.30 SAR6,500.00 SAR
10,0001.25 SAR12,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 31 cm · Width 31 cm · Height 6 cm
MaterialWhite E-flute corrugated board
Print2 colors on the corrugated board
FinishNo lamination
WindowClear window

Tray with separate lid (two pieces). Flat cake and cheesecake. The size can be adjusted to your order, with your brand design on every side.

Cake boxes with window for cheesecake

A two-piece lid and base box sized ⁦31×31×6⁩ cm, with a clear window so the customer sees the cake inside. It is made of white E-flute corrugated board, printed in two colors, without lamination. It fits flat cakes, cheesecake and trays from bakeries and dessert shops.

Upload your logo on the site, it picks up your colors, and you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with a finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. Your order reaches us on WhatsApp, we send a proof with sizes and colors, and you pay after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Cake box with window (lid and base) 31×31×6 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 2.45 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.65 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.30 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 1.25 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

Does the cake box come with a window?

Yes, the lid has a clear window so the cake shows through.

What is the minimum order for printed cake boxes?

The minimum order is 1000 boxes.

Can I order a taller or larger cake box?

Yes. Type your own size on the site to get an instant price and see it in 3D.