Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Small maamoul box ⁦56×16.5×5⁩

Maamoul, 4 trays (insert ordered with it)

Small maamoul box 56×16.5×5
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.75 SAR1,750.00 SAR
3,0001.20 SAR3,600.00 SAR
5,0001.00 SAR5,000.00 SAR
10,0000.95 SAR9,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 56 cm · Width 16.5 cm · Height 5 cm
MaterialWhite E-flute corrugated board
Print2 colors on the corrugated board
FinishNo lamination

Tray with separate lid (two pieces). Maamoul, 4 trays (insert ordered with it). Size can be adjusted to your order, with your branding on every side.

Printed ma’amoul boxes for sweets shops

A long two-piece box sized ⁦56×16.5×5⁩ cm that holds 4 trays of ma’amoul. The insert is ordered with the box. It is made of white E-flute corrugated board, printed in two colors, without lamination, and works well for Eid and gift orders.

Upload your logo on the site, it picks up your colors, and you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with a finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. Your order reaches us on WhatsApp, we send a proof with sizes and colors, and you pay after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Small maamoul box 56×16.5×5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.75 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.20 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.00 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 0.95 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

Does the ma’amoul box include the insert?

The insert that holds the trays is ordered together with the box.

How many trays of ma’amoul does it hold?

This small version holds 4 trays.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum order is 1000 boxes.