Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Large maamoul box ⁦59×28×5.5⁩

Maamoul, 6 trays (insert ordered with it)

Large maamoul box 59×28×5.5
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0002.55 SAR2,550.00 SAR
3,0001.75 SAR5,250.00 SAR
5,0001.40 SAR7,000.00 SAR
10,0001.35 SAR13,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 59 cm · Width 28 cm · Height 5.5 cm
MaterialWhite E-flute corrugated board
Print2 colors on the corrugated board
FinishNo lamination

Tray with separate lid (two pieces). Maamoul, 6 trays (insert ordered with it). Size can be adjusted to your order, with your branding on every side.

Large ma’amoul boxes with logo

A wide two-piece box sized ⁦59×28×5.5⁩ cm that holds 6 trays of ma’amoul. The insert is ordered with the box. It is made of white E-flute corrugated board, printed in two colors, without lamination, for sweets shops, bakeries and gift orders across Saudi Arabia.

Upload your logo on the site, it picks up your colors, and you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with a finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. Your order reaches us on WhatsApp, we send a proof with sizes and colors, and you pay after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Large maamoul box 59×28×5.5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 2.55 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.75 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.40 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 1.35 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

How many ma’amoul trays fit in this box?

It holds 6 trays. The insert for the trays is ordered with the box.

Which print is used on the ma’amoul box?

Two colors printed on white E-flute corrugated board, with no lamination.

Can I order it in another size?

Yes. Type your size on the site and you get an instant price and a 3D design.