Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Dessert tray, no glue ⁦20×15×5⁩

Serving tray that locks by hand

Dessert tray, no glue 20×15×5
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.75 SAR1,750.00 SAR
3,0001.45 SAR4,350.00 SAR
5,0000.95 SAR4,750.00 SAR
10,0000.85 SAR8,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 20 cm · Width 15 cm · Height 5 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Self-locking dessert tray (double rim, wrapped corners). Serving tray that locks by hand. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your branding on every side.

No-glue serving trays for desserts

A self-locking serving tray sized ⁦20×15×5⁩ cm. It arrives flat and folds by hand, with a double rim and folded corners. It is made of 350 gsm ivory board, printed in full color offset on the outside with gloss or matte lamination, and suits dessert shops and cafés.

Upload your logo on the site, it picks up your colors, and you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with a finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. Your order reaches us on WhatsApp, we send a proof with sizes and colors, and you pay after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Dessert tray, no glue 20×15×5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.75 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.45 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 0.95 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 0.85 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

How is the tray assembled?

Your staff fold it by hand. The double rim and folded corners lock it, with no glue.

Which board is used?

350 gsm ivory board, printed in full color on the outside with gloss or matte lamination.

How many trays can I order?

The minimum order is 1000 trays, and the site shows the price per piece for each quantity.