Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Dessert tray, no glue ⁦25×18×5⁩

Middle Eastern sweets tray

Dessert tray, no glue 25×18×5
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.75 SAR1,750.00 SAR
3,0001.45 SAR4,350.00 SAR
5,0000.95 SAR4,750.00 SAR
10,0000.85 SAR8,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 25 cm · Width 18 cm · Height 5 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Self-locking dessert tray (double rim, wrapped corners). Tray for Middle Eastern sweets. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your branding on every side.

Printed trays for Middle Eastern sweets

A self-locking tray sized ⁦25×18×5⁩ cm for kunafa, baklava and other Middle Eastern sweets. It has a double rim and folded corners and needs no glue. It is made of 350 gsm ivory board, printed in full color offset on the outside with gloss or matte lamination.

Upload your logo on the site, it picks up your colors, and you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with a finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. Your order reaches us on WhatsApp, we send a proof with sizes and colors, and you pay after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Dessert tray, no glue 25×18×5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.75 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.45 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 0.95 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 0.85 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What can I put in this tray?

It is made for Middle Eastern sweets such as kunafa and baklava, for takeaway or display.

Can I change the tray size?

Yes. Type your length, width and height and the site gives an instant price and a 3D design.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum order is 1000 trays.