Home / Boxes and packaging / Dessert and bakery boxes

Small dessert box ⁦7×4×12⁩

A premium dessert piece or chocolate

Small dessert box 7×4×12
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.40 SAR1,400.00 SAR
3,0000.80 SAR2,400.00 SAR
5,0000.65 SAR3,250.00 SAR
10,0000.55 SAR5,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 7 cm · Width 4 cm · Height 12 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Tuck end box (tuck-in lid). A dessert piece or premium chocolate. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your branding on every side.

Small boxes for chocolate and desserts

A slim tuck end box sized ⁦7×4×12⁩ cm for one piece of dessert or a chocolate bar. It works for chocolate shops, cafés and gift orders. It is made of 350 gsm ivory board, printed in full color offset on the outside with gloss or matte lamination.

Upload your logo on the site, it picks up your colors, and you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with a finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. Your order reaches us on WhatsApp, we send a proof with sizes and colors, and you pay after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Small dessert box 7×4×12 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.40 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 0.80 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 0.65 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 0.55 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What is this small box used for?

One piece of dessert or fine chocolate, sold alone or given as a gift.

Can I change the size?

Yes. Type your own size on the site and you get an instant price and the 3D design.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum order is 1000 boxes.