Home / Boxes and packaging / Meal boxes

Burger box ⁦13×13×8⁩

Also called: burger box, Printed burger box

The classic burger box with a hinged lid and sloped sides.

Burger box 13×13×8
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.60 SAR1,600.00 SAR
3,0001.10 SAR3,300.00 SAR
5,0000.95 SAR4,750.00 SAR
10,000Request a quote—
Min. order500 pc
Size⁦13 × 13 × 8⁩ cm
MaterialIvory board (FBB) 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Burger box with an attached lid that keeps the sandwich hot and shows your logo on every side. It closes with a tab and sets up fast during rush hour.

Printed burger boxes for restaurants

A burger box with an attached lid that keeps the sandwich warm and shows your logo on every side. It closes with a tab and folds fast when the kitchen is busy.

Upload your logo on the site and it picks up your colors by itself. In seconds you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with your finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. You order, we send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay only after approving it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Burger box 13×13×8 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.60 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.10 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 0.95 SAR per pc. Minimum order 500 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What is the burger box made of?

Ivory board 350 gsm, full color offset on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

What size is it?

⁦13×13×8⁩ cm, the classic single burger size.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum order is 500 boxes.