Home / Boxes and packaging / Meal boxes

Shawarma box with sauce spot ⁦25×17×5⁩

Also called: shawarma box, Shawarma rocket box

Shawarma box with a slot for three sauce cups.

Shawarma box with sauce spot 25×17×5
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0002.35 SAR2,350.00 SAR
3,0001.95 SAR5,850.00 SAR
5,0001.40 SAR7,000.00 SAR
10,000Request a quote—
Min. order500 pc
Size⁦25 × 17 × 5⁩ cm
MaterialIvory board (FBB) 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination
InsertHolds 3 sauce cups 1 oz

Flat shawarma box with hinged lid and a card insert with three slots for small sauce cups. Good for Arabic shawarma, saroukh and meals.

Shawarma boxes with sauce holder

A flat shawarma box with a hinged lid and a cardboard insert with three holes for small sauce cups. It suits Arabic shawarma plates and meal orders.

Upload your logo on the site and it picks up your colors by itself. In seconds you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with your finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. You order, we send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay only after approving it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Shawarma box with sauce spot 25×17×5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 2.35 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.95 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.40 SAR per pc. Minimum order 500 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What size sauce cups fit?

The insert holds 3 sauce cups of 1 oz.

What is the box made of?

Ivory board 350 gsm, full color offset on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum order is 500 boxes.