Home / Boxes and packaging / Meal boxes

Grill box ⁦37×37×10⁩

Also called: Grills box, Rice box, Family box

Large corrugated box for grills and family platters.

Grill box 37×37×10
Prices before VAT — Size: 35×35×9 (ready die)
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0002.90 SAR2,900.00 SAR
3,0002.00 SAR6,000.00 SAR
5,0001.60 SAR8,000.00 SAR
10,000Request a quote—
Min. order500 pc
Size⁦37 × 37 × 10⁩ cm
MaterialWhite corrugated board (E-flute)
Print2 colors
FinishGloss or matte lamination
First orderPlates ≈ 1,200 SAR (custom size ⁦37×37×10⁩ + cutting die ≈ 3,000)

Grill box in white corrugated board that holds the family platter and heat, with locking tab and vent holes.

Grill boxes for family meals

A grill box in white corrugated E-flute board that holds a family platter and the heat, with a locking tab and air vents. It suits grill, mandi and rice restaurants.

Upload your logo on the site and it picks up your colors by itself. In seconds you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with your finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. You order, we send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay only after approving it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Grill box 37×37×10 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 2.90 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 2.00 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.60 SAR per pc. Minimum order 500 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

Is this box strong enough for hot food?

Yes. White corrugated E-flute board handles the weight of a family platter and the heat.

Are there setup costs on the first order?

Yes. The first order needs printing plates, and this special size also needs a cutting die. Both are one-time costs confirmed with the proof.

How is it printed?

In 2 colors, with gloss or matte lamination. The minimum order is 500 boxes.