Home / Boxes and packaging / Meal boxes

Hexagonal rice box with lid

Also called: Madhghut box, half chicken rice box, whole chicken rice box

Hexagonal lid and base box for madghout and chicken rice restaurants, half and whole chicken at the same price.

Hexagonal rice box with lid
Prices before VAT — Size: Half chicken
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0002.95 SAR2,950.00 SAR
3,0002.60 SAR7,800.00 SAR
5,0002.30 SAR11,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
PiecesBase + lid
SizesHalf chicken · Whole chicken
PrintFull color on lid and sides

Two-piece hexagonal cardboard box: base and lid printed on top and sides. Two sizes, half chicken and whole chicken, same price. Its shape sets madhghut and kabsa orders apart from regular boxes.

Hexagonal boxes for rice restaurants

A two-piece hexagonal box with a base and a lid printed on the top and sides. It comes in two sizes, half chicken and whole chicken, at the same price. Its shape sets your rice and kabsa orders apart from plain containers.

Upload your logo on the site and it picks up your colors by itself. In seconds you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with your finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. You order, we send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay only after approving it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Hexagonal rice box with lid cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 2.95 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 2.60 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 2.30 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

Which sizes are available?

Half chicken and whole chicken. Both sizes have the same price.

Where is the print?

Full color on the lid and the sides.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum order is 1000 boxes.