Home / Boxes and packaging / Meal boxes

Shawarma and fries box with 3 sauce spots ⁦29×18.5×5⁩

Also called: Shawarma plate box, Arabic shawarma box, Shawarma and fries box

Market size for Arabic shawarma: a fries divider and a holder for three sauce cups.

Shawarma and fries box with 3 sauce spots 29×18.5×5
Prices before VAT
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0002.80 SAR2,800.00 SAR
3,0002.00 SAR6,000.00 SAR
5,0001.80 SAR9,000.00 SAR
10,000Request a quote—
Min. order1,000 pc
Size⁦29 × 18.5 × 5⁩ cm
InsertHolder for 3 sauce cups + fries divider
PrintFull color, outside
FinishOuter lamination

Shawarma box with an attached lid. Inside, a holder with three slots for sauce cups along the length, and a divider that keeps the shawarma apart from the fries. This is the size printers use for the Arabic shawarma platter.

Shawarma plate boxes with fries

A shawarma box with an attached lid. Inside, a holder with three slots keeps the sauce cups along the length, and a divider keeps the shawarma apart from the fries. This is the size print shops in the market use for the Arabic shawarma plate.

Upload your logo on the site and it picks up your colors by itself. In seconds you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with your finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. You order, we send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay only after approving it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Shawarma and fries box with 3 sauce spots 29×18.5×5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 2.80 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 2.00 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.80 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What is inside the box?

A holder for 3 sauce cups and a divider for the fries.

How is it printed and finished?

Full color on the outside with outer lamination.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum order is 1000 boxes.