Home / Boxes and packaging / Meal boxes

Grill meal box with container slots

Also called: Grill box, Single and double serving box

Grill meal box with an insert that has slots for containers and sauces, single and double serving.

Grill meal box with container slots
Prices before VAT — Size: 1 person
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0003.60 SAR3,600.00 SAR
3,0003.25 SAR9,750.00 SAR
5,0002.95 SAR14,750.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
Sizes1 person · 2 people
InsertSlots for plates and sauce
Print4 colors

Complete grill meal box: a cardboard insert with slots that hold the rice, salad and sauce containers during delivery. Two sizes, single and double serving.

Grill meal boxes for delivery

A full meal box for grills: a cardboard insert with holes that keeps the rice, salad and sauce plates in place during delivery. It comes in two sizes, for one person and for two.

Upload your logo on the site and it picks up your colors by itself. In seconds you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with your finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. You order, we send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay only after approving it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Grill meal box with container slots cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 3.60 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 3.25 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 2.95 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What does the insert hold?

It has holes for the rice, salad and sauce plates so nothing moves on the way.

Which sizes do you print?

Two sizes: a single meal for one person and a meal for two.

What is the minimum order?

From 1000 boxes, printed full color.